WEEKLY SCHEDULE


Les Ateliers

The registrations for this period are closed.

Every day

07:50-08:20

Morning garderie
PS, MS, GS, CP, CE1, CE2, CM1, CM2
Florence Fisher
Morning garderie

Monday

15:20-16:30

Arts and Crafts
GS, CP, CE1, CE2, CM1, CM2
Marie Ruthven
Arts and Crafts
Badminton
CP, CE1, CE2, CM1, CM2
Anne Faye
Badminton
Bilingual Homework
CP, CE1, CE2, CM1, CM2
Laure Gaillard
Bilingual Homework
Coding
CE2, CM1, CM2
Enguerran Maigne
Coding
Creative Writing
CE1, CE2
Eliane Skipper
Creative Writing
Dance
CE2, CM1, CM2
Gaelle Annaert
Dance
French Club
MS, GS
Nathalie Phirmis
French Club
German
CE1, CE2, CM1, CM2
Muriel Fatier
German

* Full year *
Hama Beads
MS, GS
Arturo Saavedra
Hama Beads
Kapla
MS, GS, CP, CE1
Ouafae Chelqui
Kapla
Kickboxing
CE2, CM1, CM2
Michael Amiar
Kickboxing

* Full year *
Mini Club
PS, MS, GS
Malika Khames
Mini Club
Mini Football
MS, GS
Duet Academy
Mini Football
Skateboard
CP, CE1, CE2
Eduskate Team
Skateboard

Tuesday

15:20-16:30

Artsy Arts & Crazy Crafts
MS, GS
Jane Bakhoff
Artsy Arts & Crazy Crafts
Bilingual Homework
CP, CE1, CE2, CM1, CM2
Laure Gaillard
Bilingual Homework
Board Games
CP, CE1, CE2, CM1, CM2
Elona Durran
Board Games
Cookery
MS, GS, CP, CE1, CE2, CM1, CM2
Anne Faye
Cookery
Dance
CP, CE1
Gaelle Annaert
Dance
Debating
CM1, CM2
Daniella Schiller-Solti
Debating
Fairytales
MS, GS
Marie Ruthven
Fairytales
Judo
CE1, CE2
Mike Chapman
Judo

* Full year *
Mini Board Games
MS, GS
Nathalie Phirmis
Mini Board Games
Mini Club
PS, MS, GS
Malika Khames
Mini Club
Multisport training
CE2, CM1, CM2
Héloise Gonin
Multisport training
Multisports
MS, GS
Delphine Ankrah
Multisports
Ping Pong
CM1, CM2
Enguerran Maigne
Ping Pong
Pottery
CP, CE1, CE2, CM1, CM2
Ouafae Chelqui
Pottery
Ukulele
CE1, CE2, CM1, CM2
Alexandre Moreau
Ukulele

* Full year *

Wednesday

13:15-14:45

Athletics
CE2, CM1, CM2
Héloise Gonin
Athletics
Building Challenge
MS, GS
Nathalie Phirmis
Building Challenge
Cookery
MS, GS, CP, CE1, CE2, CM1, CM2
Anne Faye
Cookery
Football
GS, CP, CE1, CE2, CM1, CM2
Duet Academy
Football
Jewellery
MS, GS, CP, CE1, CE2, CM1, CM2
Florence Fisher
Jewellery
Martial Arts
GS, CP, CE1
Michael Amiar
Martial Arts

* Full year *
Mini Club
PS, MS, GS
Malika Khames
Mini Club
Painting like the masters
CE1, CE2, CM1, CM2
Jane Bakhoff
Painting like the masters
Pottery
CP, CE1, CE2, CM1, CM2
Ouafae Chelqui
Pottery
Recorder & Music Theory
CP, CE1, CE2, CM1, CM2
Muriel Fatier
Recorder & Music Theory
Rollerskate
CE1, CE2, CM1, CM2
Hugh Skatefresh
Rollerskate
Science Challenges
CP, CE1, CE2, CM1, CM2
Muriel Drigui
Science Challenges
Scrapbooking
MS, GS
Chahnaz Khatib
Scrapbooking

Thursday

15:20-16:30

Bilingual Homework
CP, CE1, CE2, CM1, CM2
Laure Gaillard
Bilingual Homework
Creative Writing
CM1, CM2
Ellie Groves
Creative Writing
Drama
CE2, CM1, CM2
Daniella Schiller-Solti
Drama
History Club
CE1, CE2
Eliane Skipper
History Club
Jewellery
MS, GS, CP, CE1, CE2, CM1, CM2
Nathalie Phirmis
Jewellery
Judo
GS, CP
Mike Chapman
Judo

* Full year *
Maths Games
CP, CE1, CE2
Mirdita Dedgjona
Maths Games
Mini Board games
MS, GS
Arturo Saavedra
Mini Board games
Mini Club
PS, MS, GS
Malika Khames
Mini Club
Multisports
MS, GS, CP
Delphine Ankrah
Multisports
Netball
CE2, CM1, CM2
Coach Ludo Duet
Netball
Phonics
MS, GS
Javier Serrano de Miguel
Phonics
Sewing
CE2, CM1, CM2
Elona Durran
Sewing
Skateboard
CE2, CM1, CM2
Eduskate Team
Skateboard

Friday

15:20-16:30

Around the World
CP, CE1, CE2
Elona Durran
Around the World
Bilingual Homework
CP, CE1, CE2, CM1, CM2
Laure Gaillard
Bilingual Homework
Chess
CE1, CE2, CM1, CM2
Alexandre Moreau
Chess
Cinema
CE2, CM1, CM2
Anne Faye
Cinema
Gardening
GS, CP, CE1, CE2, CM1, CM2
Jane Bakhoff
Gardening
Guitar
CP, CE1, CE2
Jakub Tucholski
Guitar

* Full year *
Judo
CE2, CM1, CM2
Mike Chapman
Judo

* Full year *
Mini Spanish
MS, GS
Arturo Saavedra
Mini Spanish
Mini Yoga
PS, MS, GS
Héloise Gonin
Mini Yoga
Multisport training
CP, CE1, CE2
Coach Ludo Duet
Multisport training
Phonics
MS, GS
Javier Serrano de Miguel
Phonics
Ping Pong
CE1, CE2
Enguerran Maigne
Ping Pong
Rollerskate
CE1, CE2, CM1, CM2
Hugh Skatefresh
Rollerskate
Sewing
CP, CE1, CE2
Ouafae Chelqui
Sewing

Ateliers calendar for 2021-2022

Term 1
Starts on
Monday 13 September 2021
Monday 13 September 2021

No Ateliers during half term

From Monday 25 October 2021
-
to Friday 5 November 2021
Finishes on
Friday 17 December 2021
Friday 17 December 2021
Registrations for term 2
from Saturday 4 December 2021 at 9am to Monday 6 December 2021 at 12noon
Term 2
Starts on
Tuesday 4 January 2022
Tuesday 4 January 2022

No Ateliers during half term

From Monday 14 February 2022
-
to Friday 25 February 2022
Finishes on
Friday 1 April 2022
Friday 1 April 2022
Registrations for term 3
from Saturday 19 March 2022 at 9am to Monday 21 March 2022 at 12noon
Term 3
Starts on
Tuesday 19 April 2022
Tuesday 19 April 2022

No Ateliers during half term

From Monday 30 May 2022
-
to Friday 3 June 2022
Finishes on
Friday 24 June 2022
Friday 24 June 2022
Morning garderie finishes on
Thursday 7 July 2022
Thursday 7 July 2022